A woman is the full circle. Within her is the power to create, nurture and transform


Memories!!!!

Take me back to a time when tv was tv! When the only reality show was "The Real World". When TGIF and Saturday mornings were the shit. When gameboy color came out, super nintendo, ugh entertainment was soo simple. We just don't have quality television anymore! Why don't they have a Nick At Night with only the best of the 90's shows? Degrassi? No. What happened to California Dreams, or Sweet Valley High? Backyardigans? Nah, too new school. I want Duck Tales (Woohoo), Clarissa Explain It All, Darkwing Duck, Bonkers, Recess, Pepper Ann, Doug, those Great Minds Think Alike commercials with the Genie from Aladdin, Flash Forward, Babysitters Club, Almost Home, MOVIE SURFERS! Bug Juice, Bobby's world, Power Rangers, Super Human Samurai. The list goes on and on. Us 80's babies definitely had the cream of the crop when it came to television.


This has to be the first video!




i wanna know who sings this theme song, cause they rockin it








LMFAO!!!!! Found this one by accident.... Joey Lawrence was a hottie

1 comment:

ENO ONE.... said...

I SWEAR TO EVERYTHING I ALMOST SHED A TEAR LOOKIN AT THIS POST. LOL I REMEMBER ALL OF THESE SHOWS, AND I CAN REMEMBER SITTING ON THE COUCH AFTER SCHOOL WATCHING OR WAKING UP EARLY IN THE MORNING ON SATURDAYS TO CATCH 'ONE SATURDAY MORNING' KIDS TODAY DON'T KNOW WHAT THEY ARE MISSING... GREAT EFFIN POST.